Friday, November 19, 2010

my kind of guy...

napagkatuwaan lang sa facebook, it's really just for fun, i just want to share this here... something happened and i'm still in the process of absorbing it so i'm just sharing this for the moment..
1. Do you need him/her to be good looking?
no, but ragged looking guyz always looks good for me :P

2. Smart?
must be smart with a sense of humor

3. Preferred age?
older than me by 2 to 10 years is just fair

4. Preferred height?
as long as not shorter than i am

5. How about sense of humor?
 a bonus
6. How about piercings?
not on the nose

7. Accepts you for who you are?
is a requirement

8. Pink hair? 
no

9. Mushy or no?
mushy but not too much

10. Thin or fat?
middle of thin and fat

 11. Black, Brown or White (skin color)? 
fair color

12. Long hair or short hair? 
any hairstyle that suits him

13. Plastic or metal??
metal

14. Smells good?
always

15. Smoker?
fine with me..

16. Drinker?
go, we'll drink together

17. Girl/Boy-next-door type? 
i love bad boys..

18. Muscular? 
not so, fair's enough

19. Plays piano?  
cooL

20. Plays bass and/or acoustic guitar? 
super cooL

21. Plays violin? 
super talented

22. Sings very good? 
we'll make a good duet..lol

23. Vain?
ewwww...

24. With glasses?
with glasses or not it's cool with me

25. With braces?
just fine

26. Shy type? 
not so shy dapat, kelangan pa din may self confidence
27. Rebel or good boy/girl? 
rebel

28. Active or passive?
passive? hahaa.. i love talking..dapat good listener

29. Tight or bomb??
di ko alam to.. lolololol

30. Singer or dancer? 
singer lang talaga..

31. Stunner? 
ragged looking..ung pang kontrabida..hahaha

32. Hiphop?  
No way!

33. Earrings?  
ok lang..

34. Mr/Ms. count-my-ex-girl/boyfriends-until-you-drop?
Arrrgggg! no..

35. Dimples?
with or without its fine

36. Bookworm?
wag lang sobra

37. Mr/Ms. love letter?
sweeeettt..

38. Playful? 
hahaha...alam na..

39. Flirt? 
no

40. Poem writer? 
a plus, bonus, go na.. i love poetry

41. 
ano to? san ang tanong?
  (how will i answer this??)

42. Campus crush?
no

43. Painter? 
di na kelangan..

44. Religious?
moderately religious

45. Someone who likes to tease people?
no

46. Computer games geek? Or internet freak?
wag sobra

47. Speaks 20 languages?
no

48. Loyal or faithful?
faithful, cheaters go to hell.

49. Good kisser?
yes please,haha

50. Loves children?
must

hope you read it all,

russ d'great

1 comment:

russ said...

just for fun :)))